Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO W5009

产品名称: 9-port managed and rail-type Fast Industrial Ethernet Switches with the wireless AP function
上市日期: 2016-01-18

√ Support 2 Fast Ethernet optical ports and 6 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces

√ Support the IEEE802.11 b/g/n and high-speed wireless connection capability

√ Support ABRing® high self-healing ring protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support relevant functions, including QoS, VLAN, multicasting, bandwidth speed limitation and broadcast message control.

√ Industrial design, adaptability to the extreme temperature and good electromagnetic compatibility

 

AOBO W5009 series of industrial wireless self-healing ring industrial Ethernet switches support 2 Fast Ethernet fiber interfaces and 6 Fast Ethernet electrical ports, provide 1 WLAN interface and remain fully compatible with the 802.11b/g/n standards so as to help the users based on the highly reliable self-healing ring fiber-optic network. If the wiring is quite difficult on some sections, adopt the WLAN method for the wireless access and integrate the wireless and wired functions into a whole, making it easy to use on site. W5009 series support the ABRing® fiber-optic self-healing ring, with the self-healing time of the whole network < 5ms. To ensure the timeliness and certainty of the information exchange, W5009 series of wireless switches have the functions of priority strategy, port mirroring and configuration to perform the fault diagnosis, reporting and location conveniently.

 

Features & Advantages

√ Support the IEEE 802.11n technology. The maximum data transmission rate may reach 150Mbps, therefore satisfying the increasing demands for the rapid data transmission.

√ Conform to the industrial certifications fully, including the operating temperature, surge protection, ESD protection and supply voltage.

√ Support broadcast storm control function, and may limit multicast, unicast flooding, broadcast message input rate.

√ Support port intelligent self-loop detection function, and eliminate network storm problems caused port loop.

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

IEEE 802.11i

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

 

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

4

VLAN number

4K

VLAN ID

1-4093

The MAC table

8K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

3.2Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

Fast Ethernet electrical port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45connection interface
MDI/MDI-Xautomatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

 

 

Fast Ethernet optical port

100BaseFX

SCSTFC interface is optional

Single-mode and multimode is optional

Single fiber bi-directional transceiver is optional

Wireless Interface

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Transmission distance

multimode 2KM4KM

Single mode 20120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

2.5W(no load ),6W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

 

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP30

Size

2.5W(no load), 6W(full load)

Weight

Support

Installation method

Support

 

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95% non-condensation

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(Free fall)

 

AOBO W5009

Model

  Specification

AOBO W5009-PWR-4MT-2MX

4 10/100M BaseT(X)RJ45 electrical ports,2 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

AOBO W5009-PWR-6MT-2MX

6 10/100M BaseT(X)RJ45 electrical ports,2 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

  Code Definition

  Code Option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

MX

MSD13/20/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

 


Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供云计算服务