Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO G3002/G3003

产品名称: Rail-type Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Ethernet fiber optic transceiver
上市日期: 2016-01-18

√ Support 1 Gigabit Ethernet optical port, 1 or 2 Gigabit Ethernet electrical interfaces

√ Support IEEE802.3 i/802.3u/802.3 z/802.3 ab

√ Redundant power input with the wide scope

√ Level 4 EMC standards

√ Solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption

√ Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃

 

 AOBO G3002/G3003 series of Industrial Ethernet Switches support 1 Gigabit Ethernet optical interface, 1 or 2 Gigabit Ethernet electrical interfaces. The type of fiber interface and transmission distance of the optical interface can be selected to meet the actual networking demands of different sites. AOBO G3002/G3003 switch supports the extra wide voltage input range and provides redundant access of 24VDC (12~36VDC) dual power or 220VAC (85-264VAC) power input. This series of switches are specially developed for the adverse industrial environment and adopt the solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption, therefore being capable of operating stably under the industrial environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support IEEE802.3 i/802.3u/802.3 z/802.3 ab

√ Support the extra wide operating temperature range: -40℃-+85℃

√ Possess the level IV industrial EMC

√ Solid aluminum alloy shell and IP40 grade

 

Product specification

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

 

Switch attributes

MAC tate

1K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet electrical port

 

10/100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

 

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

 

1000BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

 

 

Transmission distance

 

Multimode 2KM、4KM

Single mode 20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

2.2W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support


 

 

 

Mechanical

 structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

39.5mm×78mm×116mm

 

Weight

 0.29Kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

Industry

 Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO G3002/G3003

 

Model

  Specification

AOBO G3002-PWR-1GX

1 Gigabit Ethernet electrical port,1 Gigabit Ethernet optical port

AOBO G3003-PWR-1GX

2 Gigabit Ethernet electrical port,1 Gigabit Ethernet optical port

  Code Definition

  Code option

  PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

MX

GSD13/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernett_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

GSD13/20/ST

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

GSD13/20/FC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

GSD13/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

GMD13/4/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

GMD13/4/ST

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _single fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

GSS35/40/ST

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

GSS53/40/ST

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

 

Hangzhou Aobo Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务