Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 3002/3003

产品名称: Rail-type Fast Ethernet Industrial Ethernet fiber optic transceiver
上市日期: 2016-01-18

√ Support 1 Fast Ethernet optical port, 1 or 2 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces

√ Support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x

√ Industrial standard design

√ Comply with the level IV EMC industrial standards

√ Solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless and industrial design

√ Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃

 

AOBO 3002/3003 series of Industrial Ethernet Switches support 1 Fast Ethernet optical port, 1 or 2 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces. The users may select the proper fiber interface type and transmission distance of the optical interface based on the actual demands at the industrial application site. AOBO 3002/3003 switch supports the extra wide voltage input scope and provides the redundant access of the dual power. This series of switches are specially developed for the adverse industrial environment and adopt the solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption, therefore being capable of operating stably under the industrial environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃. The product complies with the Level IV industrial EMC and thunder-strike prevention standard and is widely applied in the wind field communication, highway, metro, electricity, intelligent traffic and automatic communication of the plant.

 

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support 24VDC(12~36VDC) double power input or 220VAC (85~264VAC) power input

√ Support the extra wide operating temperature range: -40℃-+85℃

√ Strong capability to withstand the strong electromagnetic interference and provide the surge protection

√ Industrial design, solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption

 

 

Product specification

 

Technical 

Parameters

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

Switch 

attributes

VLAN number

1K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

3.2Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

Fast Ethernet electrical port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

 

 

Fast Ethernet optical port

 

100BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

 

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

AOBO 3002: 1.7W(no load),2.2W(full load)

AOBO 3003: 1.7W(no load),2.5W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

protection

Support

Redundancy protection 

Support 

 

 

Mechanical

structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP30

Size

39.5mm×78mm×116mm

Weight

 0.29Kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation


Quality 

Assurance


MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

Industry

 Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 3002/3003

Model

  Specification

AOBO 3002-PWR-1MX

1 Fast Ethernet electrical port,1 Fast Ethernet optical port

AOBO 3003-PWR-1MX

2 Fast Ethernet electrical port,1 Fast Ethernet optical port

  Code Definition

  Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

MX

MSD13/20/SC

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _single fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务