Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO G6211

产品名称: 11G managed rail-type Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-21

 √ Support a maximum of 11 Gigabit Ethernet ports and specially suitable for the Gigabit Ethernet network with the high bandwidth business demands, such as the high-resolution video surveillance.

√ Support ABRing® high self-healing ring protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support the IGMP snooping, GMRP and static multicast

√ Support such network functions as the VLAN, GVRP, RSTP, QoS and ACL

√ Support the port trunking or rate limit and broadcast storm control

√ Support the SNMP network management, Web, Telnet, ABNet dedicated network management software and automatic topology

√ Allow the selection of the ABPass® outage light path protective module

 

AOBO G6211 series are the managed rail-type industrial switches with the full Gigabit Ethernet program that are developed by our company and provide a maximum of 11 full Gigabit Ethernet ports. It is particularly suitable for the application scenarios with the high bandwidth business demands, such as in the fields of security protection and monitoring, intelligent traffic and industrial automation. The distributed ABRing® self-healing loop technology is capable of improving the high reliability of the industrial network effectively and realizing the network self-healing within 5ms. AOBO G6211 series support the rich network management functions, such as STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunking, IGMP Snooping, ACL and GVRP, and many management methods, such as the SNMP network management, Web, Telnet and ABNet dedicated network management software. This series of switches adopt the IP 40 metal shell and are in possession of the proper EMC, therefore being capable of operating stably and reliably for a long time under the extreme adverse temperature range of -40℃-+85℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ It supports a maximum of 11 full Gigabit Ethernet ports and satisfies the high bandwidth business transmission demands, such as the audio and video.

√ Support such management functions as the VLAN, GVRP, RSTP, broadcast storm control, IGMP Snooping and ACL

√ Support 3 Gigabit Ethernet or Fast Ethernet self-adaptation and pluggable SFP fiber ports

√ Support the VLAN strategies that are based on several forms, like the port, IP and MAC, and realize the business isolation and user grouping flexibly and conveniently

√ Support several management methods, such as SNMP, Telnet, Web and ABNet concentrated management

√ Support full-distributed high self-healing loop ABRing® protocol, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms.

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4k

VLAN ID

1-4093

MAC table

8k

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet

electrical port

 

 

 

10/100/1000BaseT(X)self-adaptation

Gigabit Ethernet

optical port

 

100/1000Base-X,SFP slot

10/100/1000Base-T(X) SFP interface

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

 

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

15W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

 

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

103.5mm×53mm×143mm

Weight

0.6kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

 

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

 

AOBO G6211

 

Model

  Specification

AOBO G6211-PWR-8GT-1GX

8 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,1 Gigabit SFP slot

AOBO G6211-PWR-4GT-3GX

4 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO G6211-PWR-6GT-3GX

6 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO G6211-PWR-8GT-3GX

8 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO G6211P-PWR-8GT-3GX

8 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots,support ABPass® light path protection function

  Code Definition

  Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

GC

 

Gigabit Combo,Support 1 Gigabit SFP optical fiber slot,1 10/100/1000 mbaset (X) RJ45 port

GX

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45 10M/100M/1000M self-adaptation RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1310/Rx: 1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1550/Rx: 1310nm_20KM_SC

GSS35/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40KM_SC

GSS53/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40KM_SC

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务