Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO 6211T

产品名称: 6211T 8+3G managed IEEE1588 rail-type Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-12

√ Support 8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports and 1-3 optional Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports

√ IEEE1588v2 PTP hardware timestamp, with the synchronous precision time

√ Support the Gigabit Ethernet ABRing® self-healing ring, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support the IGMP snooping, GMRP and static multicast

√ Support such network functions as the VLAN, GVRP, RSTP, QoS and ACL

√ Support the port trunking or rate limit and broadcast storm control

√ Comply with the IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613 (substation) standards

√ Allow the selection of the ABPass® light path protective module

 

AOBO 6211T series are a kind of industrial switches that support the IEEE1588v2 technology, satisfy the requirements of process protection and control system on the synchronous precision time and can be widely applied to the fields like the intelligent substation, coal mine, control system and industrial automation. It supports the distributed ABRing® self-healing loop technology, improves the high reliability of the industrial network effectively and realizes the self-healing within 5ms.AOBO 6211T series support the rich network management functions, such as STP/RSTP/MSTP, port trunking, IGMP Snooping, ACL, GVRP and NTP time synchronization, and diversified management methods, such as the SNMP network management, Web, Telnet and ABNet dedicated network management software. This series adopt the IP 40 metal shell, fanless design and low power consumption and are in possession of the good adaptability to the extreme environment temperature and proper EMC, therefore being capable of operating stably and reliably for a long time under the adverse industrial environment.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ It supports the IEEE 1588 PTP v2 and can be used for the synchronization protocol of network precision time.

√ Support ABRing® full-distributed high self-healing ring network, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support such management functions as the VLAN, GVRP, RSTP, broadcast storm control, IGMP Snooping and ACL

√ Support several management methods, such as SNMP, Telnet, Web and ABNet concentrated management

√ Allow the selection of ABPass® light path protective module and support the function of automatic bypass of the optical fibre link under the circumstance of equipment power failure

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Standards

IEEE 1588 PTP V2

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4k

VLAN ID

1-4093

MAC table

8k

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

Fast Ethernet optical port

 

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

Gigabit Ethernet electrical port

10/100/1000BaseT(X)self-adaptation

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

100/1000Base-X,SFP slot

10/100/1000Base-T(X) SFP interface

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

 

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

5.52W(no load)8.64W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

103.5mm×53mm×143mm

Weight

0.6kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

 

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A


 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 6211T

Model

Specification

AOBO 6211T-PWR-4MT-3GX

4 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slot

AOBO 6211T-PWR-6MT-3GX

6 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO 6211T-PWR-8MT-3GX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO 6211TP-PWR-8MT-3GX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,3 Gigabit SFP slots,support ABPass® light path protection function

Code Definition

Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

GX

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45 10M/100M/1000M self-adaptation RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1310/Rx: 1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1550/Rx: 1310nm_20KM_SC

GSS35/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40KM_SC

GSS53/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40KM_SC

 

Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供云计算服务