Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO 6012

产品名称: 8+ 4G managed rail-type Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-12

√ It can at most support 8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports and 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports (Combo interface)

√ Support ABRing® high self-healing ring protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support the following network management functions, including the VLAN, multicasting, QoS, broadcast storm control and port self-loop detection.

√ Provide the dedicated network management software management, automatic topology discovery, remote fault location and topology alarm functions.

 

AOBO 6012 series of Industrial Ethernet Switches can support 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, Combo interface and 8 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces and the users are free to select the proper quantity of optical ports based on the demands and adapt to the different industrial demands. AOBO 6012 series support such network management functions as ABRing®, QoS, VLAN, multicasting, port self-loop detection, port mirroring and alarm about the abnormal relay network.AOBO 6012 series of Gigabit Ethernet self-healing loop industrial switch can build the distributed fiber-optic self-healing loop network structure with high reliability quickly and conveniently, provide more Gigabit Ethernet uplink interfaces and establish the various industrial applications flexibly. This series of switches are specially developed for the adverse industrial environment and adopt the solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption, therefore being capable of operating stably under the industrial environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Provide a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo interfaces and meet the networking demands of different industrial application scenarios

√ Support ABRing® high self-healing ring network protocol, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms, and broken chain restoring and self-healing without the packet loss.

√ Support such functions as the VLAN, QoS, speed limitation, port isolation, multicast management and mirroring.

√ Support port intelligent self-loop detection function, and eliminate network storm problems caused port loop.

√ Support broadcast storm control function, and may limit multicast, unicast flooding, broadcast message input rate.

√ Provide the dedicated ABNet network management software, remote monitoring and management of equipment operation and automatic topology discovery

√ Industrial design, adaptability to the extreme temperature and good electromagnetic compatibility (EMC)

√ Permit the direct plug and play and facilitate the engineering installation and subsequent maintenance in the industrial field

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4k

VLAN ID

1-4093

MAC table

16k

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

3.2Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

Fast Ethernet optical port

 

100BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

Gigabit Ethernet

electrical port


10/100/1000BaseT(X)self-adaptation

Gigabit Ethernet

optical port


100/1000Base-X,SFP slot

 

 

 

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

 

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

16W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

 

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

103.5mm×53mm×143mm

Weight

0.6kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 6012

Model

  Specification

AOBO 6012-PWR-8MT-4GC

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit combo interfaces

  Code Definition

  Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

GC

 

Gigabit Combo,Support 1 Gigabit SFP optical fiber slot,1 10/100/1000 mbaset (X) RJ45 port

GX

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45 10M/100M/1000M self-adaptation RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

 Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1310/Rx: 1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1550/Rx: 1310nm_20KM_SC

GSS35/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40KM_SC

GSS53/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40KM_SC

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务