Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 7228S

产品名称: 24+4G managed modularized rack-mounted PoE Industrial Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-15

√ Flexible module design, convenient expansion, support a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 24 Fast Ethernet ports.

√ PoE is in compliance with the IEEE802.3af/at standards

√ Support ABRing® self-healing ring network protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support relevant functions, including QoS, VLAN, multicasting, port speed limitation, broadcast message control and port self-loop detection.

√ Industrial design, adaptability to the extreme temperature and good electromagnetic compatibility

√ Support ABNet automatic topology and Web management method.

 

AOBO 7228S series of switches are unmanaged modularized rack-mounted PoE Industrial Ethernet Switches, support a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces and 24 Fast Ethernet interfaces which may be configured as optical ports or electrical ports. Customers may select suitable optical-electric module combination according to the actual demand on site. The electrical ports are compatible and compliant with IEEE802.3af/at standards and each port provides a maximum of 30W power. As the PSE equipment, the electricity is supplied to the PD terminal (IP camera, IP telephone and wireless AP) via reticle directly, without the need of the additional power supply wiring. Support ABRing® full-distributed high self-healing ring technology, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms. Support the specific concentrated ABNet automatic topology discovery, Web remote configuration management and relevant network management functions, such as the broadcast storm control, port rate limit, VLAN and QoS. This series of products have the good adaptability to the extreme temperature and EMC and could operate stably for a long time under the adverse industrial environment.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support ABRing® full-distributed self-healing ring network, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms, and support the plug and play,

√ Remain compliant with the IEEE802.3af/at standards. Each port provides a maximum of 30W power.

√ Support such management functions as the VLAN, QOS, speed limitation, port isolation, multicast management and mirroring.

√ Support port intelligent self-loop detection function, and eliminate network storm problems caused port loop.

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE 802.3af/at PoE power supply

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4K

VLAN ID

1-4093

MAC table

16K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

Fast Ethernet electrical port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover


Fast Ethernet

optical port

100BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

Gigabit Ethernet electrical port

10/100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

 

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

1000Base-X SFP slot

PoE terminal

RJ-45:V+(3,6),V-(1,2),End-span wiring method

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/110~300VDC

Power

26W (not taking into account of PD power consumed by the device)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

protection

Support

Redundancy

protection

Support

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP30

Size

450mm×290mm×44mm

Weight

2.65kg

Installation method

19" rack-mounted

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

56,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 7228S

Model

Specification

AOBO 7228S-PWR-8MT-8MX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,8 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7228S-PWR-16MT-8MX

16 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,8 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7228S-PWR-24MT-4GX

24 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit Ethernet optical port

AOBO 7228S-PWR-16MT-4GT-8MX

16 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit Ethernet optical port,8 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO EM7228-8MX

AOBO 7228S 8 port module card, support 8 100 BaseFX optical interface

AOBO EM7228S-4MT-4MX

24 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7228-PWR-8MT-16MX-4GX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,16 Fast Ethernet optical ports,4 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports

AOBO EM7228-8MX

8 port module card, support 8 100 BaseFX optical interface

AOBO EM7228-8MT

AOBO7228 8 port module card, support 8 100 Base(T)X optical interface

AOBO EM7228-4MT-4MX

AOBO 7228 8-port module plug-in card, supporting 4 100 BaseFX optical interfaces and 4 100 BaseFX optical interfaces; electrical port supports 802.3at standard, with PoE power supply interface of 30W

Code Definition

Code option

PWR

2ND: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 36-57VDC.

HV3: 300W single power supply AC/DC input, 85~264VAC/ 110~ 300VDC.

2HV3: 300W dual power supply AC/DC input, 85~264VAC/ 110~ 300VDC.

HV5: 500W single power supply AC/DC input, 85~264VAC/ 110~ 300VDC.

2HV5: 500W dual power supply AC/DC input, 85~264VAC/ 110~ 300VDC.

MX

MSD13/20/SC

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

 GX

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45

10 m / 100 m / 1000 m adaptive J45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_20KM_SC

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务