Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 3005S

产品名称: 5-port unmanaged rail-type Fast Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-13

√ PoE is in compliance with the IEEE802.3af/at standards

√ Each PoE port may provide 30W power

√ Identify the power supply consumption and network equipment automatically

√ Provide the dual redundant DC power input

√ Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃

√ Possess the good EMC

 

AOBO 3005S series of switches are the 5-port unmanaged PoE Ethernet switches and PoE (Ethernet power supply) function is supported by 4 electrical ports. The optical port may be selected as the uplink interface.AOBO 3005S switches are fully compatible with the IEEE 802.3af/at power supply standards and each port provides a maximum of 30W power supply. It is advisable to supply the power to the IP network camera, high-performance wireless AP and IP voice call by reticle, therefore eliminating the additional wiring demand. Furthermore, the AOBO 3005S switches also support the IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x, 10/100M, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto induction and provide an economical and convenient solution for your Industrial Ethernet.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Compatible and compliant with the IEEE802.3at/af standards

√ Each PoE port may provide a maximum of 30W power

√ Power consumption detection and grading for the intelligent power

√ Support the extra wide operating temperature range: -40℃-+85

√ Strong capability to withstand the strong electromagnetic interference and provide the surge protection

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

Switch attributes

MAC table

1K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission

bandwidth

3.2Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

Fast Ethernet electrical port

 

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

Support at 802.3 standard, 30 w power

 

 

 

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

1000Base-X SFP slot

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

 

 

Transmission distance

 

Multimode 2KM、4KM

Single mode 20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

42~57VDC Redundant power supply input /120~370VDC

Power

3.2W (fall load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection protection

Support

Redundancy

protection

Support

 

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

31.5mm×78mm×116mm

Weight

0.3kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

Environment

Operating

 temperature

-40℃+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 3005S

 

Model

Specification

AOBO 3005S-2ND-5MT

5 port 10/100 baset (X) industrial Ethernet switches

AOBO 3005S-2ND-4MT-1MX

4 10/100M BaseT(XPoE electrical ports,1 100 BaseFX Optical interface

Code Definition

Code option

2ND

 

DC dual power supply, power supply range: 42-57VDC.

 

MX

MSD13/20/SC

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ singlefiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务