Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 3028

产品名称: 24+ 4G unmanaged rail-type Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-15

√ It has the rich interface combination and supports a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo interfaces and 16/24 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces.

√ It allows the flexible selection of the proper quantity of optical port or electrical port and optical port type and satisfies the several automation control application demands

√ Provide 24VDC(12~36VDC) double power input or 220VAC power input method

√ Have the capability to adapt to the extreme temperature of -40℃~+85℃

 

AOBO 3028 series of unmanaged rail-type Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Ethernet Switches can provide more flexible and richer interface combination methods, support a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo interfaces and 16/24 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces and the users are free to select the proper quantity of the optical or electrical ports based on the demands and adapt to the different industrial scenario demands. This series of the products support 24VDC (12~36VDC) redundancy power supply with double power or 220VAC(85~264VAC) power supply. This series of switches are specially developed for the adverse industrial operating environment and adopt the solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption, therefore being capable of operating stably under the industrial environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ It provides a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo interfaces and 16/24 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces to satisfy the different networking demands.

√ Provide 24VDC (12~36VDC) redundancy power supply with double power or 220VAC (85~264VAC) power supply

√ Operating temperature range: -40℃~+85℃

√ Industrial design, solid aluminum alloy shell and capability to withstand the shock and prevent the vibration

 

Product specification:

 

 

Technical Parameters

 Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 Switch attributes

Priority queue

4

MAC table

8k

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

Fast Ethernet

electrical port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

Gigabit Ethernet

electrical port


10/100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

 

Gigabit Ethernet

optical port

100/1000Base-X,SFP slot

Transmission distance

Multimode 2KM、4KM

Single mode 20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

25W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

 

Alarm terminal

3-core plug-in terminal with the interval of 5.08mm

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

93mm×110mm×143mm

Weight

1Kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 3028

Model

Specification

AOBO 3028-2LD-16MT-4GT

16 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports

AOBO 3028-2LD-16MT-4GC

16 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit combo interfaces

AOBO 3028-2LD-24MT-4GC

24 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit combo interfaces

Code Definition

Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply,85~264VAC,120~370VDC

GX

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45 10M/100M/1000M self-adaptation RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double 

fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

MSD13/40/LC

Fast Ethernett_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1310/Rx: 1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1550/Rx: 1310nm_20KM_SC

GMSD13/2/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_double mode_double fiber_

1310nm_2KM_LC

GSS35/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40KM_SC

GSS53/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40KM_SC

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务