Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 3012

产品名称: 8+ 4G unmanaged rail-type Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-15

√ Support a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo ports and 8 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces

√ It allows the flexible selection of the proper quantity of optical port or electrical port and optical port type and satisfies the several automation control application demands

√ Provide 24VDC(12~36VDC) double power input or 220VAC power input method

√ Meet the requirements about the level IV industrial EMC

√ Have the capability to adapt to the extreme temperature of -40℃~+85℃

 

AOBO 3012 series of unmanaged rail-type Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Ethernet Switches can support a maximum of 4 Gigabit Ethernet Combo interfaces and 8 Fast Ethernet electrical interfaces and the users are free to select the proper quantity of the optical ports based on the demands and adapt to the different industrial scenario demands. This series of the products support 24VDC (12~36VDC) redundancy power supply with double power or 220VAC(85~264VAC) power supply. This series of switches are specially developed for the adverse industrial operating environment and adopt the solid aluminum alloy shell, fanless design and low power consumption, therefore being capable of operating stably under the industrial environment temperature of -40℃~+85℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Provide 24VDC (12~36VDC) redundancy power supply with double power or 220VA (85~264VAC) power supply

√ Provide a maximum of 4 SFP slots, allow the flexible selection of the different SFP modules and adapt to the different networking demands.

√ Operating temperature range: -40℃~+85℃

√ Industrial design, solid aluminum alloy shell and capability to withstand the shock and prevent the vibration

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

4

MAC table

8k

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

3.2Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

Fast Ethernet

 electrical port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

Gigabit Ethernet

electrical port

100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

 

Gigabit Ethernet

optical port

100/1000Base-X,SFP slot

 

 

Transmission distance

Multimode 2KM、4KM

Single mode 20~120KM

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

2.2W(no load) 2.4W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

 protection

Support

Redundancy protection

 

Support

 

 

Alarm terminal

2-core plug-in terminal with the interval of 5.08mm

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

103.5mm×53mm×143mm

Weight

0.6Kg

Installation method

Rail type

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 3012

Model

  Specification

AOBO 3012-PWR-8MT-4GC

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,4 Gigabit combo interfaces(Support1 gigabit SFP optical fiber slot,1 10/100/1000 mbaset (X) RJ45 port)

Code Definition

Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

GX

 

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45 10M/100M/1000M self-adaptation RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

 Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1310/Rx: 1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx: 1550/Rx: 1310nm_20KM_SC

GMSD13/2/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_double mode_double fiber_1310nm_2KM_LC

GSS35/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40KM_SC

GSS53/40/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_single mode_single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40KM_SC

 

Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd