Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
Products product details
产品名称:

AOBO 3009

产品名称: 9-port unmanaged rail-type Fast Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-15

√ Support 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX

√ Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x

√ Support 24VDC redundant power source input or 220VAC AC input

√ Operating temperature: -40℃~+85℃

√ Industrial and fanless design and low power consumption

√ Solid aluminum alloy shell, which can withstand the impact and vibration

 

AOBO 3009 series of unmanaged rail-type Fast Ethernet Industrial Ethernet Switches are the 9-port industrial Ethernet switches and the users may, based on the networking demands, select the proper optical port type. AOBO 3009 series support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x, 10/100BaseT(X), 100BaseFX, full/half duplex and MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation. AOBO 3009 series support 24VDC (12~36VDC) double power redundancy input or 220VAC(85~264VAC) AC power input. This series of products may operate stably for a long time under the ambient temperature of -40℃~+85℃ and possess the IP40 protective grade, therefore being suitable for the different network environment applications. It supports the wall hanging or rail mounting method. It has the flexible designed structure, solid aluminum alloy, fanless design and low power consumption and furnishes the economical and flexible solutions to the different industrial applications.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x

√ Support the extra wide operating temperature range: -40℃-+85℃

√ Strong capability to withstand the strong electromagnetic interference and provide the surge protection

√ Industrial and fanless design, solid aluminum alloy shell and low power consumption

Product specification

Technical 

Parameters

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay


Switch attributes

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

3.2Gbps


Interface


Fast Ethernet electrical

port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover


Fast Ethernet optical 

port

100BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

Single mode  20~120KM

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

5.3W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support


Mechanical

structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP40

Size

53mm×103.5mm×143mm

Weight

0.78Kg

Installation method

Rail type


Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years


Industry

Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A



EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)


Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)


AOBO 3009

Model

Specification

AOBO 3009-PWR-8MT

8 Ethernet electrical ports 10/100BaseT (X) industrial Ethernet switches

AOBO 3009-PWR-8MT-1MX

8 10/100BaseT(X) electrical ports, 1 100 BaseFX optical interface

AOBO 3009-PWR-6MT-2MX

6 10/100BaseT(X) electrical ports, 2 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

AOBO 3009-PWR-6MT-3MX

6 10/100BaseT(X) electrical ports, 3 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

AOBO 3009-PWR-5MT-4MX

5 10/100BaseT(X) electrical ports, 4 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

AOBO 3009P-PWR-6MT-2MX

support ABPass® light path protection function,6 10/100BaseT(X) electrical ports, 2 100 BaseFX optical interfaces

Code Definition

Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

MX

MSD13/20/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

 Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ double transverse _ double fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务