Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO G7232

产品名称: 4*10G+28G managed modularized rack-mounted 10-Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-13

√ Support a maximum of 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports and 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports

√ Support ABRing® high self-healing loop protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support the IGMP snooping, GMRP and static multicast

√ Support the relevant network functions, such as VLAN, GVRP, RSTP, QoS, ACL, LACP, port rate limit and broadcast storm control.

√ Support the SNMP, Web, Telnet and ABNet management methods

√ Have the good EMC and adaptability to the extreme temperatures

 

AOBO G7232 series are the 10-Gigabit Ethernet design program conceived and developed by Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co., Ltd. for meeting the higher bandwidth requirements and suitable for the use in the machine room of the convergent center or data center. G7232 series are designed to have the modularized structure and provide a maximum of 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber interfaces and 28 full Gigabit Ethernet ports. The users are allowed to configure the interface quantity of optical or electrical ports flexibly based on the networking demands on site. G7232 series are especially suitable for the application scenarios with the high bandwidth business demands in the fields of the security protection and monitoring, intelligent traffic and industrial automation, such as the video and audio. The specific full-distributed high self-healing loop ABRing® technology realizes the self-healing of the whole network within 5ms and improves the reliability of the industrial network effectively. G7232 series support the rich network management functions, such as VLAN, GVRP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, LACP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP and ACL, and multiple network management methods, such as SNMP, Web, Telnet and Console. This series of switches adopt the IP 40 metal shell and are in possession of the proper EMC, therefore being capable of operating stably and reliably for a long time under the extreme adverse temperature range of -40℃-+75℃.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet backbone ports and satisfy the transmission demands of the higher bandwidth business with the audio and video.

√ Support the relevant management functions, such as the GVRP, RSTP/MSTP, IGMP Snooping, GMRP and ACL.

√ Support the several network management methods, such as the SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Telnet, Web and Console.

√ Support full-distributed high self-healing loop ABRing® protocol, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Industrial design, with the operating temperature being -40℃~+75℃

√ It is specially designed for the adverse industrial operating environment and capable of working stably for a long time under the extreme weather, or the environment with the strong electromagnetic interference and vibration.

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-T

 

 

 

 

 

Switch attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4K

VLAN ID

1-4094

MAC table

32K

Number of multicast groups

256

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

80Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

Gigabit Ethernet electrical port

 

10/100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

1000Base-X SFP slot

10/100/1000 base-T(X) the SFP interfaces

10-Gigabit optical port

10GbE SFP slot

console

RS232RJ45 port

Transmission distance

Multimode 2KM4KM

Single mode 20100KM

 

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85264VAC/120370VDC

Power

87.5W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

 protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Alarm terminal

Set 250 vac / 220 VDC Max, 2 a Max, Max 60 w

 

 

Mechanical structure

Enclosure

Sheet metal

Protection class

IP40

Size

440mm×350mm×44mm

Weight

5.5kg

Installation method

19" rack-mounted

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

800,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

Industry Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO G7232

Model

  Specification

AOBO G7232-PWR-24GT-4TX

24 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,4 × 10-Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO G7232-PWR-16GT-12GX-4TX

16 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,12 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports, 4 × 10-Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO G7232-PWR-28GX-4TX

28 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports, 4 × 10-Gigabit SFP slots

AOBO EM7232-8GT

AOBOG7232 8 port module card,Support 8 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports

AOBO EM7232-8GX

AOBOG7232 8 port module card, Support 8 Gigabit SFP optical fiber slots

  Code Definition

  Code option

PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

2HV: Double power supply 85~264VAC,120~370VDC

 GX

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45

10 m / 100 m / 1000 m adaptive J45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single transverse _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_20KM_SC

WX

10-Gigabit SFP slot,the following SFP modules are optional:

TMD85/0.3/LC

10-Gigabit_double transverse _double fiber_850nm_0.3KM_LC

TSD15/10/LC

10-Gigabit_single transverse _double fiber_1550nm_10KM_LC

TSD15/40/LC

10-Gigabit_single transverse _double fiber_1550nm_40KM_LC

 

Hangzhou Aobo Communication Co.,Ltd