Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
Hotline: 400-875-9939
   
Products Products
产品名称:

AOBO 7226

产品名称: 24+ 2G Managed Modularized Rack-mounted Industrial Switches
上市日期: 2016-01-13

√ Flexible module design, convenient expansion, support a maximum of 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 24 Fast Ethernet ports.

√ Support ABRing® self-healing loop network protocol, with the self-healing time less than 5ms.

√ Support relevant functions, including QoS, VLAN, multicasting, port speed limitation, broadcast message control and port self-loop detection.

√ Industrial design, adaptability to the extreme temperature and good electromagnetic compatibility

√ Conform to the automation standards of the IEC61850 substation

 

AOBO 7226 series of switches are managed modularized Industrial Ethernet Switches, support a maximum of 2 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces and 24 Fast Ethernet interfaces which may be configured as optical ports or electrical ports. Customers may select suitable optical-electric module combination according to the actual demand on site. Support ABRing® full-distributed high self-healing ring technology, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms. This kind switches are specially developed for the harsh industrial environment and the products comply with the highest power level EMC and thunder-strike prevention standards. Support the specific concentrated ABNet management software management, automatic topology discovery, remote configuration management and relevant network management functions, such as the broadcast storm control, port rate limit, VLAN and QoS. The products are widely utilized in the wind power station industry, substation automation, highway, automatic control communication of municipal engineering.

 

Features & Advantages:

√ Support ABRing® full-distributed self-healing ring network, with the network self-healing time less than 5ms, and support the plug and play,

√ Support such management functions as the VLAN, QOS, speed limitation, port isolation, multicast management and mirroring.

√ Support port intelligent self-loop detection function, and eliminate network storm problems caused port loop.

√ Support broadcast storm control function, and may limit multicast, unicast flooding, broadcast message input rate.

 

 

Product specification

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-T

IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay

 

 

Switch 

attributes

Priority queue

8

VLAN number

4K

VLAN ID

1-4093

MAC table

16K

Switching delay

<10us

Transmission bandwidth

32Gbps

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

Fast Ethernet electrical 

port

10/100BaseT(X) self-adaptation

RJ45 connection interface

MDI/MDI-X automatic crossover

Full duplex and half duplex automatic switchover

 

 

Fast Ethernet optical port

100BaseFX

Optional SC, ST, FC interfaces

Optional single mode and multimode

Optional single-fiber bidirectional transmit-receive

Gigabit Ethernet electrical port

 

10/100/1000BaseT(X) self-adaptation

 

Gigabit Ethernet optical port

1000Base-X SFP slot

Transmission distance

Multimode  2KM、4KM

Single mode  20~120KM

 

 

 

 

Power supply

Input voltage

12~36VDC redundant power input or 85~264VAC/120~370VDC

Power

7W(no load),22W(full load)

Overload protection

Support

Reverse connection

protection

Support

Redundancy protection

Support

Alarm terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing plug-in terminal, 250VAC/220VDC Max, 2A Max, 60W Max

 

 

Mechanical

structure

Enclosure

Aluminum profile

Protection class

IP30

Size

450mm×290mm×44mm

Weight

2.7kg

Installation method

19" rack-mounted

 

Environment

Operating temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Relative humidity

0-95%non-condensation

Quality Assurance

MTBF

56,000h

Warranty period

5years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Industry

Standard

EMI

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

 

 

 

EMS

IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±6kV(contact),±8kV(air)

IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±2kV;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±2kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV

IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16(Common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

 

Machinery

IEC60068-2-6(Vibration)

IEC60068-2-27(Impact)

IEC60068-2-32(free fall)

 

AOBO 7226

Model

  Specification

AOBO 7226-PWR-8MT-8MX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,8 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-16MT-8MX

16 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,8 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-8MT-16MX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,16 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-2GT-16MX

2 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,16 Fast Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-2GT-24MX

2 Gigabit Ethernet electrical ports,24 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-24MT-2GX

24 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,2 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports

AOBO 7226-PWR-8MT-16MX-2GX

8 Fast Ethernet electrical ports,16 Fast Ethernet optical ports,2 Gigabit Ethernet optical ports

AOBO EM7226-8MX

AOBO7226 8 port module card, support 8 100 Base-F(x)

AOBO EM7226-8MT

AOBO7226 8 port module card, support 8 100 Base-T(x)

  Code Definition

  Code option

                     PWR

2LD: DC dual power supply, power supply range: 12~36VDC

HV: Single power supply85~264VAC,120~370VDC

                       MX

MSD13/20/SC

 Fast Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_1310nm_20km_SC

MSD13/20/ST

 Fast Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_ST

MSD13/20/FC

Fast Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_ 1310nm_20km_FC

MSD13/40/SC

Fast Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_ 1310nm_40km_SC

MMD13/4/SC

Fast Ethernet_ doublel mode_ double fiber_1310nm_4km_SC

MMD13/4/ST

Fast Ethernet_ double mode_ double fiber_1310nm_4km_ST

MSS35/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single mode _ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_40km_ST

MSS53/40/ST

Fast Ethernet_ single mode _ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_40km_ST

                   GX

Gigabit Ethernet SFP slot, the following SFP modules are optional:

GSFP_E_RJ45

10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 electrical interface

GSD13/20/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_ 1310nm_20KM_LC

GSD13/40/LC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single mode_ double fiber_ 1310nm_40KM_LC

GSS35/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single mode_ single fiber_Tx:1310/Rx:1550nm_20KM_SC

GSS53/20/SC

Gigabit Ethernet_ single mode_ single fiber_Tx:1550/Rx:1310nm_20KM_SC

 

Hangzhou AOBO Telecom Co.,Ltd
犀牛云提供企业云服务